Seeds A-Z
Sign Up Today!

Subscribe to our free mailing list to receive our newsletters and updates on new wholesale products.


Subscribe!

Penstemon 'Ice Cream Brambleberry'

Penstemon 'Ice Cream Brambleberry'
Penstemon 'Ice Cream Brambleberry'
Short code: PNC2
Height: 30cm
Description:
  • Range of eleven large flowered bicolours.
  • Large bell-shaped flowers on strong stems.
  • First year flowering perennial.
Common name: Beard Tongue
Distribution
Distributor 1 Distributed by Genesis
Classification
Product Vegetative Breeding
Genus Penstemon
Variety 'Ice Cream Brambleberry'
Thompson & Morgan Wholesale, supplying wholesale seeds and vegetative breeding products, is part of Thompson & Morgan UK. A division of BVG Group Ltd.
Registered Office: Thompson & Morgan (UK), Poplar Lane, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP8 3BU. United Kingdom.
Company No: 358372. VAT Registration Number: GB 637 8510 20.
Copyright T & M Wholesale ©2018
Website Developed by Sue Lees Consultancy