Seeds A-Z
Sign Up Today!

Subscribe to our free mailing list to receive our newsletters and updates on new wholesale products.


Subscribe!

Buddleja 'Colour Fountains'

Buddleja 'Colour Fountains'
Buddleja 'Colour Fountains' Buddleja 'Colour Fountains' Buddleja 'Colour Fountains'
Short code: BUF1
Height: 100cm in year 2
Description:
  • Extremely long flower spikes.
  • Spreading habit with high quality blooms.
  • Less fertile than other selections.
Common name: Butterfly Bush
Distribution
Distributor 1 Distributed by Delamore
Distributor 2 Cultivaris
Classification
Product Vegetative Breeding
Genus Buddleja
Variety 'Colour Fountains'
Thompson & Morgan Wholesale, supplying wholesale seeds and vegetative breeding products, is part of Thompson & Morgan UK. A division of BVG Group Ltd.
Registered Office: Thompson & Morgan (UK), Poplar Lane, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP8 3BU. United Kingdom.
Company No: 358372. VAT Registration Number: GB 637 8510 20.
Copyright T & M Wholesale ©2018
Website Developed by Sue Lees Consultancy