Seeds A-Z
Sign Up Today!

Subscribe to our free mailing list to receive our newsletters and updates on new wholesale products.


Subscribe!

Buddleja 'Buzz Lavender'

Buddleja 'Buzz Lavender'
Buddleja 'Buzz Lavender'
Short code: BUB2
Height: 30 to 40 cm
Description:
  • Unique compact series.
  • Uniform habit.
  • High quality large blooms.
Common name: Butterfly Bush
Distribution
Distributor 1 Distributed by PW Europe
Distributor 2 Cultivaris
Classification
Product Vegetative Breeding
Genus Buddleja
Variety 'Buzz Lavender'
Thompson & Morgan Wholesale, supplying wholesale seeds and vegetative breeding products, is part of Thompson & Morgan UK Ltd.
Registered Office: Thompson & Morgan (UK) Ltd, Poplar Lane, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP8 3BU. United Kingdom.
Company No: 358372. VAT Registration Number: GB 637 8510 20.
Copyright T & M Wholesale ©2017
Website Developed by Sue Lees Consultancy