Seeds A-Z
Sign Up Today!

Subscribe to our free mailing list to receive our newsletters and updates on new wholesale products.


Subscribe!

Strawberry 'Just Add Cream'

Strawberry 'Just Add Cream'
Strawberry 'Just Add Cream'
Short code: VP ST 14/1
Height: 50cm/24"
Description:
  • Pink flowered plants
  • Everbearer variety
  • Strong Alpine Flavour
  • Much larger fruits
  • Height: 50cm/24in

 

Common name: Tomato
Distribution
Distributor 1 Distributed by Hargreaves Plants www.hargreavesplants.com
Classification
Product Vegetative Breeding
Genus Strawberry
Variety Just Add Cream
Thompson & Morgan Wholesale, supplying wholesale seeds and vegetative breeding products, is part of Thompson & Morgan UK Ltd.
Registered Office: Thompson & Morgan (UK) Ltd, Poplar Lane, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP8 3BU. United Kingdom.
Company No: 358372. VAT Registration Number: GB 637 8510 20.
Copyright T & M Wholesale ©2017
Website Developed by Sue Lees Consultancy