Seeds A-Z
Sign Up Today!

Subscribe to our free mailing list to receive our newsletters and updates on new wholesale products.


Subscribe!

Fuchsia 'Berry'

Fuchsia 'Berry'
Short code: FU11/2
Height: 90cm/36in
Description:
  • Tasty berries and beautiful blooms; will continue to flower whilst fruiting.
  • Up to 300 berries per plant each year; which are high in vitamin C.
  • Unique flavour combining fig and kiwi.
  • Height: 90cm/36in
Common name: Fuschia
Distribution
Distributor 1 Distributed by Delamore (UK & EU) www.delamore.co.uk
Classification
Product Vegetative Breeding
Genus Fuchsia
Variety 'Verry'
Thompson & Morgan Wholesale, supplying wholesale seeds and vegetative breeding products, is part of Thompson & Morgan UK. A division of BVG Group Ltd.
Registered Office: Thompson & Morgan (UK), Poplar Lane, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP8 3BU. United Kingdom.
Company No: 358372. VAT Registration Number: GB 637 8510 20.
Copyright T & M Wholesale ©2017
Website Developed by Sue Lees Consultancy