Seeds A-Z
Sign Up Today!

Subscribe to our free mailing list to receive our newsletters and updates on new wholesale products.


Subscribe!

Fuchsia 'Lady in Black'

Fuchsia 'Lady in Black'
Fuchsia 'Lady in Black' Fuchsia 'Lady in Black' Fuchsia 'Lady in Black' Fuchsia 'Lady in Black'
Short code: FUL1
Height: Up to 2 metres
Description:
  • A climbing type in a new colour.
  • Several hundred blooms per plant.
  • Ideal for trellises and walls.
Common name: Fuschia
Distribution
Distributor 1 Distributed by Delamore
Classification
Product Vegetative Breeding
Genus Fuchsia
Variety 'Lady in Black'
Thompson & Morgan Wholesale, supplying wholesale seeds and vegetative breeding products, is part of Thompson & Morgan UK Ltd.
Registered Office: Thompson & Morgan (UK) Ltd, Poplar Lane, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP8 3BU. United Kingdom.
Company No: 358372. VAT Registration Number: GB 637 8510 20.
Copyright T & M Wholesale ©2017
Website Developed by Sue Lees Consultancy